Archive for the ‘Rant’ Category

July 13, 2007

Daft Hands – Harder, Better, Faster, Stronger

June 23, 2007

Corinne Bailey Rae – SexyBack – Live Lounge Video

May 10, 2007

Justice – D.A.N.C.E (Version Finale)

Wow. makes u wanna design t-shirts man

May 10, 2007

Japanese SPIDERMAN / SPIDER-MAN Nipón !!!!!!!! 1978 Marvel

i know i like spidey.. and i like power rangers.. and i like japnese.. but WTF !~

May 10, 2007

The Electric Company – Spidey Meets the Spoiler

The very first of Spidey’s Electric Company adventures, featuring the original version of the theme song as sung by composer Gary William Friedman.

April 26, 2007

SHITDISCO – OK

Fucking Brillant concept

April 12, 2007

Plain White T’s – Hey There Delilah

NAFA Daniel show

April 2, 2007

Kudos to Reg, Denise, Wan and Liz for graduating from NAFA. Great show i must say, Loved all ur werks.

But what was really cool is to bump into Lumpy, Julia, Brian and DANIEL YOUNG who was late for the show. And I Swear, Conversation with daniel made my day. sort of.

Case Study 01.
*Daniel and Brian Arrives late for the show.*
Daniel: Knn ! I haven’t Even get my diploma, they got their degrees liao! CCB!
Brian: Oh I also haven’t collected my diploma from GO yet.
Daniel: NO LAH, I haven’t graduated yet

Case Study 02.
*Julia and daniel just discovered that jo and i are together now.*
Julia: Daniel! I tot i’m the only one who doesn’t know that they are together now. *high five*
Daniel: *turns to me* HUH! YOU AND JOANNE TOGETHER AH? THEN YOU BOTH POKE POKE ALREADY OR NOT?
Julia: Oei I’m a girl here leh! please…… *then looks to me hoping to get my response to daniel’s question*
Me: erm erm… Hahaha WTF!
Julia: *still looking for an answer*
Josh: So! Which Hole? the nose? the Ears? the Belly Button?
Denise: *returns with joanne from toilet* HUH what you all talking about ah?

Case Study 3
*Daniel Goes to the grad show’s GUEST BOOK and writes*
Daniel: KNNBCCB HOW COME YOU ALL GET UR DEGREE ALREADY? AND I HAVEN’T GET MY DIPLOMA YET!

Case Study 4
*Group gathers outside NAFA deciding on where to go..*
Me and Jo: Where are you guys going to hang?
Daniel:*whips out a cigarette* You two going to POKE POKE isit?
*A random security guard appears behind daniel and blows his whistle in daniel’s face*
Security guard: NO SMOKING!

GOD I MISS SCHOOL.

March 31, 2007

Pull shapes

Pipettes 🙂

To my favourite

March 28, 2007

AP whos reading this, Hang in there okay? it’s gonna be over soon and you can start making badges and cutting up shit to wear. 🙂 i’ll join ya..